Meet the staff
The Leadership team
Interim Headteacher - Mr Lee Harris
Interim Head of School Thackley - David Prosho
Interim Head of School Keighley - Michelle Nichols
Assistant Head Keighley - Laura Bownass
Assistant Head Keighley- Rob Slater
Assistant Head Keighley - Aimee Humphreys
Seconded Deputy Thackley- Stephen Billcliff
Assistant Head Thackley - April Alston
Assistant Head/SENDCo Thackley- Lorraine Haycock
Intervention director - Matthew Hawthorn
Keighley Site Middle Leaders TLR Key Stage 3 - TLR Key Stage 4 - Heather Mullarkey TLR English/Maths - Laura Prost TLR English/Maths - Fiona Ingham TLR Communication - Margaret Allwood |
Class Teachers Key Stage 3
Qasar Hussain - TLR Lead
Katherine Charlton
Mehrose Fahzi
Anne Hargreaves
Katie Beaumont
Katherine Keogh
Heleemah Javed
Gail Rushton
Class Teachers Key Stage 4
Heather Mullarkey (Key stage Lead)
Sajid Ali
Laura Prost
Natalie Eastwood
Class Teachers Key Stage 5
David Sorenson
Simon Jones
Charlotte Edmondson
Andy Schofield
Fiona Ingham
Specialist intervention class teachers
Emily Pearson
Music lead
Clare Tiffany
Higher Level Teaching Assistants & Lead Professionals
Lesley Fahy
Adriarna Cracknell Whitney
Raminder Chawla
Rebecca Harding
Mohammed Abbas
The Admin & IT Support Team
Katherine Ashley - HR Manager
Dawn Robertson - School Operations Manager
Sophie Robinson - Finance Manager
Nicola Poole - Office Manager
Amy Brewster - Finance Assistant
Jessica Mitchell - EHCP Review Officer
Emily Bridge - Administrative Assistant
Thackley Site
Middle Leaders
TLR Creative - Cassandra Radcliffe KS3
Dan Louch KS4 and 5
TLR STEM - Rebecca Hindle
TLR Thrive - Sarah Livingstone
Class Teachers Key Stage 3
T1 Nasreen Yaqub
T2 Keith Dudley
T3 Serena Porter
Class Teachers 14 - 19 provision
Sarah Livingstone - English and Health and social care
Callum Pashley - PE, Sport and Maths
Dan Louch - English and Music
Rebecca Hindle - Maths and Animal care
Cassandra Radcliffe - Art, Food Technology and careers
Kuljit Kaur - Science and Hair and beauty
Cover Supervisors & PPA Cover
Chris Nichols
Outreach Team
Gemma Tilley
Nicola Hardy
Sandeep Singh
The Admin & IT Support Team
Debra Slinger - School Operations Manager
Emma Morris - Administrative Assistant
Katharine Kennedy - EHCP Review Officer
Graham Hyde - Site Manager
There are also many Special Needs Teaching Assistants with varying additional skills, such as Mental health practitioners, are rebound trained or offer swimming and forest schools sessions. They all play an invaluable part within our amazing team.